PIMA COUNTY FAIR RESULTS

JUNIOR DOES – 117 shown

BEST IN SHOW:
Blue Cactus Schillie – Crystal Bowser

 

SAANEN: (11)
            GCH:  Springfield Oaks HW Kandi – Elizabeth Henning
            RCH: Springfield Oaks CG Jewel – Elizabeth Henning

NUBIAN: (6)
            GCH: Odd Ball2 Tootsie Roll – Tracy Byrnes
            RCH: Jacobs Pride HH Powdered Sugar – Payton Dale

OBERHASLI: (29)
            GCH: Sir Echo Jesc – Sandy Van Echo
            RCH: Poolside Acres B’s CC – Caedran Schafer

NIGERIAN DWARF: (39)
            GCH: Blue Cactus Schillie – Crystal Bowser
            RCH: Blue Cactus Little Lady – Crystal Bowser

TOGGENBURG: (11)
            GCH: Contessa Ivy – Riley Contessa
            RCH: Contessa Daisy – Riley Contessa

LA MANCHA: (5)
            GCH:  Tempo Linn – Riley Contessa
            RCH: M’s Sagebrush Sinful Delight – Tonya Randolph

RECORDED GRADE:  (14)
            GCH: Esme – Marshall Brown
            RCH: Wil-lea Silver Certificate – Charles/Willa Hancock

ALPINE: (2)
            GCH: Rancho Verde Sofia – Kinsey Green
            RCH: Rancho Verde Poppy – Kinsey Green

 

 

PIMA COUNTY FAIR RESULTS
SENIOR DOES – 142 shown

BEST IN SHOW:
SGCH Springfield Oaks CG Fortune  - Elizabeth Henning
BEST UDDER IN SHOW:
Mesquite Meadows Lucy – Harriet Hutchins

SAANEN: (16)
            GCH:  Springfield Oaks Cortez Emma – Elizabeth Henning
            RCH: GCH Miss Willa’s Clio – Miss Hancock
            BOB/BU: SGCH Springfield Oaks CG Fortune
           
NUBIAN: (26)
            GCH/BOB/BU: Kitty’s Vanilla Cream Wafer – Kitty Maxwell
            RCH: Old West Ginger Snap – Summer Wilson-Hawking
           
OBERHASLI: (31)
            GCH: GGG Beaudublin Fair Haven – Willa Hancock
            RCH: Mornim’s Fontaine Harissa – Leta Davis
            BOB: SGCH Sir Echo Ricee – Sandy Van Echo
            BU: CH 2RK Garden’s Lady Butterfly – Kathie Swanston

NIGERIAN DWARF:  (29)
            GCH:  Dill’s RC Heartbreaker – Kristen Lovitt
            RCH:  Dry Creek Dairy Willow – Bert Poulton
            BOB/BU: GCH Blue Fire May – Crystal Bowser
           

LA MANCHA: (1)
            GCH/BOB/BU: The Hope’s Lil Girl – Daniel Mauldin
           
TOGGENBURG: (14)
            GCH/BOB/BU: Mesquite Meadows Lucy – Harriet Hutchins
            RCH: M’s Sagebrush Juby Kiss Jane – Kayla Lonchar
           
RECORDED GRADE: (16)
            GCH/BOB: Stenman’s Moon Pie – Chace Randolph
            RCH/BU: Wil-lea D Easy Money – Willa Hancock
           
ALPINE: (9)
            GCH/BOB/BU: Chivas Mias Cupcake’s Havilah – Kinsey Green
            RCH: Rancho Verde Roxy – Kinsey Green

 

Back to Showing Dairy Goats Page